Is Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Brownie Mix 415G Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Dark Chocolate Chips (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy ), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chips (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salt, Corn Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Brownie Mix 415G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Brownie Mix 415G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Brownie Mix 415G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Baking Ingredient · Powder


