Is Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents: Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Emulsifiers: Propane- 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Dextrose, Salt, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Cake Mix 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


