Is Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Muffin & Quick Bread Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canned Wild Blueberries (blueberries, Water, Sugar), Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Muffin & Quick Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Muffin & Quick Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Powder


