Is Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- manufactured on e quipment also used in the production of products containing milk, tree nuts
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- whole milk
- dairy cream
- evaporated milk
- milk lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(in Descending Order Of Predominance By Weight): Sweeteners (corn Syrup, Sugar), Milk Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)), Select Topped Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Whole Milk, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (pecans). Manufactured On E Quipment Also Used In The Production Of Products Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts) Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


