Is Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- manufactured on e quipment also used in the production of products containing milk, tree nuts
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- whole milk
- dairy cream
- evaporated milk
- milk lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(in Descending Order Of Predominance By Weight): Sweeteners (corn Syrup, Sugar), Milk Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)), Select Topped Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Dairy Cream, Whole Milk, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (pecans). Manufactured On E Quipment Also Used In The Production Of Products Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (pecans, Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts) Wheat And Peanuts.
Check Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Jane Candies Gremlin Snackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


