Is Betty Lou's Cherry Fruit Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cherry filling (fruit juice concentrate [pineapple, peach, apple, pear], cherries, apples, tapioca starch, water, natural flavor, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum, red cabbage extract for color, red beet juice concentrate and annatto for color), oats, t 30 gluten free flour blend (potato starch, brown rice alue* flour, sorghum flour, tapioca starch), brown rice syrup, grape juice, dietary tapioca fiber, safflower 0% 5% oil, guar gum, xanthan gum, sea salt, cinnamon, leavening (baking soda), ginger, 0% 4% 14% allergens: none of the 8 major allergens defined by the fda, manufactured on dedicated gluten free equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, egg and milk, 16% nc 6% best d00 calorie er lower 2,500 cherry 80g 25g 300mg 2,400mg 375g 30g fruit bars *protein 4 non-gmo gluten free vegan

Check Betty Lou's Cherry Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast