Is Betty Lou's Cherry Fruit Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cherry filling (fruit juice concentrate [pineapple, peach, apple, pear], cherries, apples, tapioca starch, water, natural flavor, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum, red cabbage extract for color, red beet juice concentrate and annatto for color), oats, t 30 gluten free flour blend (potato starch, brown rice alue* flour, sorghum flour, tapioca starch), brown rice syrup, grape juice, dietary tapioca fiber, safflower 0% 5% oil, guar gum, xanthan gum, sea salt, cinnamon, leavening (baking soda), ginger, 0% 4% 14% allergens: none of the 8 major allergens defined by the fda, manufactured on dedicated gluten free equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, egg and milk, 16% nc 6% best d00 calorie er lower 2,500 cherry 80g 25g 300mg 2,400mg 375g 30g fruit bars *protein 4 non-gmo gluten free vegan

Check Betty Lou's Cherry Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast