Is Betty Winters Caramel Biscuit Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cake mix: sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), cocoa powder (3%), raising agent (e450(i), e500(ii)), rapeseed oil. caramelised biscuit crumb (2.6%): wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm, rapeseed), candy sugar syrup, raising agent (e500i), salt, cassia cinnamon icing mix: icing sugar, colour (e150a)
Check Betty Winters Caramel Biscuit Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Winters Caramel Biscuit Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


