Is Betty Winters Caramel Biscuit Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cake mix: sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), cocoa powder (3%), raising agent (e450(i), e500(ii)), rapeseed oil. caramelised biscuit crumb (2.6%): wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm, rapeseed), candy sugar syrup, raising agent (e500i), salt, cassia cinnamon icing mix: icing sugar, colour (e150a)

Check Betty Winters Caramel Biscuit Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking