Is Betty Winters Green Natural Food Colouring Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerol, Water, Emulsifier @(Polysorbate 80), Spirulina, Colour (Curcumin, Suitable for vegetarians & vegans, free from artificial colours, flavourings & preservatives.
Check Betty Winters Green Natural Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Winters Green Natural Food Colouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


