Is Betty Winters Home Baking Christmas Cake Decorations Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 83.5%, Water 6.4%, Maltose Syrup 5.2%, Corn Starch 2.3%, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Thickeners (arabic Gum, Maltodextrin), Colours (e129*, E102*, E133). May contain traces of cereals containing gluten, eggs, nuts, milk, sesame seeds, soy, sulphites, and wheat.

Check Betty Winters Home Baking Christmas Cake Decorations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping