Is Betty Winters Mini Marshmellows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, pork gelatine, dextrose, maize starch, flavouring, colour (beetroot red). ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain traces of soy and milk.
Check Betty Winters Mini Marshmellows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Winters Mini Marshmellows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping


