Is Bevelini Hot & Sweet Jalapenos 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic (0.4%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride: Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Bevelini Hot & Sweet Jalapenos 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bevelini Hot & Sweet Jalapenos 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bevelini Hot & Sweet Jalapenos 400g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Jar
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSandwich


