Is Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- milk protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dutched Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Agar, Natural Flavor, Egg White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch
Check Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


