Is Beyond Chicken® Plant-Based Breaded Tenders Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, enriched wheat flour, wheat gluten, faba bean protein, modified corn and wheat starch, canola oil, pea protein, amino acids (l-threonir, l-lysine monohydrochloride, l-tryptophan), seasoning (garlic powder, onion powder, rosemary, celery, corn and potato maltodextrin), salt, flavour, methylcellulose, yeast extract, pea starch, potassium chloride, refined coconut oil, corn flour, potato dextrin, sodium phosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, titanium dioxide, spices, sunflower lecithin, paprika extract, turmeric oleoresin, vitamins and minerals dans leur possibilité ne contient best be meilleu manufact beyond me 119 standa el segundo 866-756-411 ethanandte 2022 beyon
Check Beyond Chicken® Plant-Based Breaded Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Chicken® Plant-Based Breaded Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


