Is Beyond Chicken® Plant-Based Breaded Tenders Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, enriched wheat flour, wheat gluten, faba bean protein, modified corn and wheat starch, canola oil, pea protein, amino acids (l-threonir, l-lysine monohydrochloride, l-tryptophan), seasoning (garlic powder, onion powder, rosemary, celery, corn and potato maltodextrin), salt, flavour, methylcellulose, yeast extract, pea starch, potassium chloride, refined coconut oil, corn flour, potato dextrin, sodium phosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, titanium dioxide, spices, sunflower lecithin, paprika extract, turmeric oleoresin, vitamins and minerals dans leur possibilité ne contient best be meilleu manufact beyond me 119 standa el segundo 866-756-411 ethanandte 2022 beyon

Check Beyond Chicken® Plant-Based Breaded Tenders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDippingSnacking