Is Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Flax Seeds, Pea Protein, Oat Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower or Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Wheat.
Check Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Chipz Bread Seriously Seeded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


