Is Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Dairy Free?

Description
The Beyond Burger by Beyond Meat is a groundbreaking plant-based burger that resembles, cooks, and tastes like beef. It contains 20g of plant protein per serving, making it a satisfying and nutritious option. The burger is free from GMOs, soy, and gluten, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. As a vegan product, it offers a cruelty-free alternative to traditional meat. It is worth noting that the Beyond Burger comes in a pack of sixteen 1/4 pound patties, providing ample servings for individuals or gatherings. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the product's ability to mimic the taste and texture of beef has garnered positive attention.

Description
The Beyond Burger by Beyond Meat is a groundbreaking plant-based burger that resembles, cooks, and tastes like beef. It contains 20g of plant protein per serving, making it a satisfying and nutritious option. The burger is free from GMOs, soy, and gluten, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. As a vegan product, it offers a cruelty-free alternative to traditional meat. It is worth noting that the Beyond Burger comes in a pack of sixteen 1/4 pound patties, providing ample servings for individuals or gatherings. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the product's ability to mimic the taste and texture of beef has garnered positive attention.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Expeller-Presser Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Dried Yeast, Cocoa Butter, Methylcellulose, Contains 1% or less: Potato Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beet Juice Color, Apple Extract, Pomegranate Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamins and Minerals (zinc sulfate, niacinamide [vitamin B3], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], calcium pantothenate.
Check Beyond Meat Beyond Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Beyond Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Patty


