Is Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links 14 oz is a well-packaged product enjoyed by many due to its delicious taste. The plant-based sausage links offer a flavorful and satisfying experience. Customers appreciate the quality and enjoy the convenience of the 14 oz packaging. Whether used for grilling, cooking, or adding to various recipes, this product provides a tasty alternative for those seeking a plant-based option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein*, Refined Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% or less of: Rice Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Potato Starch, Salt, Fruit Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Apple Fiber, Methylcellulose, Citrus Extract (To Protect Quality), Calcium Alginate Casing.

Check Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz. is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsWoolworthsYummy

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking