Is Beyond Meat Jerky Slow Roasted And Kettle Cooked Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein, Brown Sugar, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free Oat Bran and Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Onion Powder, and Less Than 1% of Vegetable Juice Color, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Beyond Meat Jerky Slow Roasted And Kettle Cooked against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepLunch