Is Beyond Meat Plant Based Mince 300G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy

people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (16%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Dried Yeast, Stabiliser (Methylcellulose), Potato Starch, Apple Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Maize Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Colour (Beetroot Red), Maltodextrin, Pomegranate Extract

Check Beyond Meat Plant Based Mince 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beyond Meat Plant Based Mince 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry