Is Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • other roasted peanuts
  • bell plantation pb2 powdered peanut butter 6

other roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered spread in a shelf-stable jar delivers a roasted, mildly sweet flavor and a powdery-to-creamy texture when reconstituted. Common uses include blending into smoothies, stirring into baking batters, or spreading after mixing. Customer reviews praise flavor, convenience, and versatility; occasional comments mention minor clumping and variability in creaminess after mixing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter 6.5 oz. (184 g) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 2 tbsp. (12 g) Servings Per Container: 15 Â&nbsp; Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 45 Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp; Calories from Fat 13 Total Fat 1.5 g 2% Â&nbsp; Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp; Saturated Fat 0 g 0% Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp; Trans Fat <0.01 g Cholesterol <0.01 mg 0% Sodium 94 mg 4% Total Carbohydrates 5 g 2% Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp;Fiber 2 g 8% Â&nbsp;Â&nbsp; Sugars 1 g Protein 5 g Vitamin A <1% Vitamin C 0% Calcium <1% Iron 0% *Daily Value Not Established. â&nbsp;Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your diet values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs. Other Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar and Salt.

Check Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter

Easy to mix up just what you need. 60 cal and 1.5 g of fat

babs1Jul 7, 2021

Where to buy

Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerNational NutritionPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSnackingTopping