Is Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone *. Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Beyond Beef� Crumbles - Italian Sausage (water, Pea Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep