Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Beyond Original Popcorn Chicken Plant Based Bites, 10 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PEA STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, REFINED COCONUT OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PEA PROTEIN†, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, SPICES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, †PEAS ARE LEGUMES. PEOPLE WITH SEVERE ALLERGIES TO LEGUMES LIKE PEANUTS SHOULD BE CAUTIOUS WHEN INTRODUCING PEA PROTEIN INTO THEIR DIET BECAUSE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF A PEA ALLERGY.

Check Beyond Original Popcorn Chicken Plant Based Bites, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping
Vegan? Beyond Original Popcorn Chicken Plant Based Bites, 10 Oz | Spoonful