Is Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly smoky flavor with a dense, chewy bite and a slightly crisp exterior; interior remains tender and juicy when cooked. Commonly grilled or pan-seared and served in a bun with standard burger toppings. Reviewers mention consistent shape and searing, even cooking, and occasional need for additional seasoning or moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA PROTEIN ?, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO PROTEIN, APPLE EXTRACT, SALT, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VITAMIN B5]), VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET).

Check Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go