Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Brown Rice Protein (fermented Brown Rice Protein 90%, Oryza Sativa - Seeds), Fermented Pea Protein Concentrate (fermented Pea Protein Concentrate 80%, Pisum Sativum - Seeds), Natural Flavour, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Rice Flour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract.

Check Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein | Spoonful