Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Brown Rice Protein (fermented Brown Rice Protein 90%, Oryza Sativa - Seeds), Fermented Pea Protein Concentrate (fermented Pea Protein Concentrate 80%, Pisum Sativum - Seeds), Natural Flavour, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Rice Flour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract.

Check Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Egg Free? Beyond Yourself Vegan Plant Based Protein | Spoonful