Is Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours from non-gmo plants
- organic vegetable glycerin
natural flavours from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, organic agave nectar, organic coconut water, organic raspberry concentrate, organic vegetable glycerin, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic dragon fruit flavour, organic fruit punch flavour, organic amla fruit, sea salt, natural flavours from non-GMO plants, purple carrot, organic maqui berries, organic manuka honey, organic ginseng, organic maca.
Check Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Bfit Hydration Drink Dragon Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


