Is BFREE Burger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- cultured dextrose
- glycerol
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Potato Starch. Tapioca Starch, White Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Glycerol, Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Carbohydrate Gum, Buckwheat Flour, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides, Pea Protein, Salt Sourdough Fermented Corn: Quinoa & Rice Flour, Bamboo Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sorbic Acid (A Mold Inhibitor, Cultured Dextrose, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid (A Mold Inhibitor, Malic Acid (A Mold Inhibitor), Tartaric Acid (A Mold Inhibitor).
Check BFREE Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFREE Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


