Is BFree Gluten Free High Protein Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) Vegetarian?

Description
BFree high protein wraps are a frozen product that is shipped to locations in the United States. These wraps are gluten-free, carb-friendly, and ketogenic, making them suitable for those following specific dietary restrictions. They are also low in net carbs, high in protein, and free from dairy, nuts, soy, and GMOs. While some people find the wraps to taste bad, others appreciate their high protein content. Overall, BFree high protein wraps offer a convenient option for individuals looking for a gluten-free and protein-rich wrap.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavoring
- cultured dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BFree high protein wraps are a frozen product that is shipped to locations in the United States. These wraps are gluten-free, carb-friendly, and ketogenic, making them suitable for those following specific dietary restrictions. They are also low in net carbs, high in protein, and free from dairy, nuts, soy, and GMOs. While some people find the wraps to taste bad, others appreciate their high protein content. Overall, BFree high protein wraps offer a convenient option for individuals looking for a gluten-free and protein-rich wrap.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Protein (13%), Pea Protein (10%), Chickpea Flour (8.7%), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Inulin, Milled Brown Flax Seed, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Fermented Corn, Cultured Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Psyllium Husk, Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavoring
Check BFree Gluten Free High Protein Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Gluten Free High Protein Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
BFree Gluten Free High Protein Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


