Is Bfree Gluten Free Stone-Baked Pita Bread, 7.76 Oz [3 Pack] Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- humectant
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, rice flour, corn starch, potato starch, tapioca starch, corn flour, thickeners (carbohydrate gum, xanthan gum, guar gum, cellulose gum), bamboo fiber, humectant (glycerin), inulin, yeast, psyllium husk, pea protein, potato fiber, pea fiber, apple juice concentrates, canola oil, fermented corn, sourdough (fermented corn and quinoa flour), salt, preservatives (sorbic acid, citric acid, tartaric acid, malic acid), raising agent (glucono delta-lactone).
Check Bfree Gluten Free Stone-Baked Pita Bread, 7.76 Oz [3 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Gluten Free Stone-Baked Pita Bread, 7.76 Oz [3 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Bfree Gluten Free Stone-Baked Pita Bread, 7.76 Oz [3 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet


