Is BFree Gluten Free Wholegrain Pitta Bread 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickening Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methylcellulose, Guar Gum), Bamboo Fibre, Buckwheat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Inulin, Psyllium Husk (Mustard), Pea Protein, Pea Fibre, Potato Fibre, Corn Flour, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Sourdough (Fermented Corn and Quinoa Flour), Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone)
Check BFree Gluten Free Wholegrain Pitta Bread 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Gluten Free Wholegrain Pitta Bread 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BFree Gluten Free Wholegrain Pitta Bread 4 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


