Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Chickpea Flour (1%), Apple Juice Concentrates, Salt, Kalonji Seed, Carrot Fibre, Fermented Corn, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Natural Flavours

Check BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g | Spoonful