Is BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Chickpea Flour (1%), Apple Juice Concentrates, Salt, Kalonji Seed, Carrot Fibre, Fermented Corn, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Natural Flavours
Check BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Bread · Sheet


