This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Chickpea Flour (1%), Apple Juice Concentrates, Salt, Kalonji Seed, Carrot Fibre, Fermented Corn, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Natural Flavours

Check BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g | Spoonful