Is BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerine), Bamboo Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Pea Protein, Yeast, Raising Agent (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Chickpea Flour (1%), Apple Juice Concentrates, Salt, Kalonji Seed, Carrot Fibre, Fermented Corn, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Natural Flavours
Check BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Naan Breads Stone Baked Original 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Bread · Sheet


