Is Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • mixed wholegrain flours

mixed wholegrain flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps are made with teff, flaxseeds, quinoa, and chia seeds. These wraps are high in fiber and protein, containing only 100 calories per wrap. They are known for their ability to wrap and roll without cracking. Generally, people think these wraps taste great and are suitable for gluten-free meals. However, some individuals may not enjoy the flavor or texture. Overall, Bfree Quinoa and Chia Wraps offer a nutritious and convenient option for those seeking a high-fiber, high-protein wrap.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Wholegrain Flours (20%) (Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Millet Flour, Teff Flour, Quinoa Flour, Amaranth Flour), Potato Flour, Thickening Agents (Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Golden Milled Flaxseeds (3%), Inulin, Pea Protein, White Teff Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Red Milled Quinoa Seeds (1.5%) , Milled Chia Seeds (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sourdough (Fermented Quinoa, Corn and Rice Flour), Salt, Brown Teff Flour, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Preservative (Sorbic Acid)

Check Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bfree Quinoa And Chia Wrap is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go