Is B&G Roasted Peppers, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 24 fl oz Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check B&G Roasted Peppers, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 24 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B&G Roasted Peppers, Kosher, Shelf-Stable, 24 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSalad