Is B&G, SLICED HOT CHERRY PEPPERS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check B&G, SLICED HOT CHERRY PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B&G, SLICED HOT CHERRY PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping