Is B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing