Is Bgf Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- emmental cheese
- cream cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, mozzarella cheese (11%) (milk), tomato sauce (10%) (tomato passata, water, oregano), sliced mushrooms (6%), garlic dressing (3,5%) (rapeseed oil, water, spirit vinegar, pasteurised egg yolk, garlic, salt, modified corn starch, sugar, mustard seed, onion, stabilisers: guar gum, xanthan gum, chive), cream cheese (3,5%) (milk), red onion (3%), bell pepper (3%), sweetcorn (3%), rapeseed oil, emmental cheese (2%) (milk), sugar, modified potato starch, yeast, garlic, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, calcium carbonates, salt, thickeners: guar gum, methyl cellulose, dried skimmed milk, wheat gluten, malted barley flour, malted wheat flour, emulsifier: mono-and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser: calcium phosphates, diphosphates, palm oil, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid, dried yeast, enzymes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts,
Check Bgf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bgf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Whole


