No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is B'Good Nut Bars Peanut and Chocolate With Protein and Crispies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (45%), Protein Crispies (15%) [pea Protein Extract, Chickpea], Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (11%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Desiccated Coconut, Honey, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin). Not Suitable For Nut Or Milk Allergy Sufferers.

Check B'Good Nut Bars Peanut and Chocolate With Protein and Crispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? B'Good Nut Bars Peanut and Chocolate With Protein and Crispies | Spoonful