Is Bhakti Chai Original Iced Chai Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Black Tea, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Soy Milk And Spices
Check Bhakti Chai Original Iced Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhakti Chai Original Iced Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


