Is BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate [organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Pea Protein, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Water. Contains Cashews) May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.
Check BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Piece


