Is BHU Keto, Keto Bites Double Dark Chocolate Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bhu Keto Keto Bites Double Dark Chocolate Cookie Dough is a creamy and gooey snack made with plant-based protein. It is a keto-friendly treat that provides a rich and indulgent taste. The chocolate in the snack is also creamy and gooey, adding to the overall texture and flavor. Customers appreciate the combination of flavors and the fact that the snack is made with plant-based protein, making it a suitable choice for those following a keto diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Organic Chocolate [organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Water, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Vanilla. (. Contains Cashews. May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.

Check BHU Keto, Keto Bites Double Dark Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BHU Keto, Keto Bites Double Dark Chocolate Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaBitter
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast