Is Bhu Keto Keto Bites White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Red Palm Oil, Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Pea Protein, Water, Organic Baobab, Orange Pulp, Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Thickening Agent ( Xanthan Gum), Baking Soda, Sweetener Steviol Glycosides From Organic Stevia. Contains Nuts. May Contain Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Milk.
Check Bhu Keto Keto Bites White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhu Keto Keto Bites White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


