Is Majans Original Bhuja Mix Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory snack mix offering a bold, tangy-spicy flavor profile and varied textures—from crisp to denser crunch. Commonly consumed straight from the bag as casual snacking, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about oiliness and salt
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory snack mix offering a bold, tangy-spicy flavor profile and varied textures—from crisp to denser crunch. Commonly consumed straight from the bag as casual snacking, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviews often cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, with occasional comments about oiliness and salt
Ingredients
Noodles and Chips (51%) (Yellow Peas, Chickpeas, H i-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt, Sesame, Cumin), Peas (Coconut Oil) , Peanuts, Sultanas, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Can ola Oil, Salt, Spices (Fennel, Chilli, Turmeric, P aprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar.
Check Majans Original Bhuja Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majans Original Bhuja Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Majans Original Bhuja Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


