Is Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory mix delivering varied bite sizes and a toasted, mildly seasoned flavor; consumers report a crisp, satisfying texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness and some cite mildness.

Description
Crunchy, savory mix delivering varied bite sizes and a toasted, mildly seasoned flavor; consumers report a crisp, satisfying texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness and some cite mildness.
Ingredients
Noodles (Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt,sesame, Cumin), Rice Crackers (Rice, Soy Sauce (Gluten Free), Cane Sugar, Tapioca, Sesame Seaweeds, Chilli), Green Peas, Peanuts, Chick Peas, Sultanas, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices (Turmeric, Chillies, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Contains Peanuts, Sesame, Paprika, Soy, Seaweeds, May Contains Almonds And Cashews, Sesame Soy Sauce Sesame Seaweeds Peanuts Paprika Contains Peanuts, Seaweeds, May Contains Almonds And Cashews
Check Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


