Is Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory mix delivering varied bite sizes and a toasted, mildly seasoned flavor; consumers report a crisp, satisfying texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness and some cite mildness.
Why it's not peanut free
- sesame soy sauce sesame seaweeds peanuts paprika peanuts
- peanuts
sesame soy sauce sesame seaweeds peanuts paprika peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory mix delivering varied bite sizes and a toasted, mildly seasoned flavor; consumers report a crisp, satisfying texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, or topping for soups and salads. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about saltiness and some cite mildness.
Ingredients
Noodles (Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt,sesame, Cumin), Rice Crackers (Rice, Soy Sauce (Gluten Free), Cane Sugar, Tapioca, Sesame Seaweeds, Chilli), Green Peas, Peanuts, Chick Peas, Sultanas, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices (Turmeric, Chillies, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Contains Peanuts, Sesame, Paprika, Soy, Seaweeds, May Contains Almonds And Cashews, Sesame Soy Sauce Sesame Seaweeds Peanuts Paprika Contains Peanuts, Seaweeds, May Contains Almonds And Cashews
Check Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Bhuja Snacks Cracker Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


