Is Bhuja Snacks Nut Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashew), Noodles (Yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Sesame, Salt), Green Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chili, Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder, Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Sesame And Paprika, May Contain Soy And Seaweeds, Peanuts, Cashew Sesame Paprika Contains Peanuts, Sesame And Paprika, May Contain Soy And Seaweeds

Check Bhuja Snacks Nut Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bhuja Snacks Nut Mix Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go